New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,40611,438
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,00411,809
AlgiersAlgeria 19,00311,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,65411,592
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0776,262
AzulArgentina 9,8066,094
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0841,917
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7972,981
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1102,554
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2272,626
AmberleyAustralia 2,3961,489
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5599,668
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3269,524
AimoresBrazil 12,3977,704
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2338,223
AltamiraBrazil 13,2788,251
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5537,801
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8937,390
ApodiBrazil 13,9258,653
AracajuBrazil 13,4428,353
AracuaiBrazil 12,6067,834
AragarcasBrazil 12,1337,540
AraxaBrazil 12,0927,514
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6898,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8567,368
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9148,025
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,15510,039
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0349,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9048,640
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6538,484
AbecheChad 15,9559,915
AntofagastaChile 10,2936,396
AricaChile 10,7196,661
AltaiChina 12,9408,041
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6667,249
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7417,296
AraucaColombia 12,7007,892
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5898,445
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6738,497
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,55510,287
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,27310,112
AswanEgypt 15,8759,865
AsyutEgypt 16,22310,081
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5837,198
AsmaraEritrea 14,7659,175
AssabEritrea 14,2978,884
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2808,874
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,71011,627
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8343,625
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7504,816
AccraGhana 15,9939,938
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,28010,738
AthensGreece 17,38310,802
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,37210,795
AasiaatGreenland 15,9619,919
AmmassalikGreenland 16,69810,376
AputiteqGreenland 16,69610,375
AkureyriIceland 17,21110,695
AgraIndia 12,3557,678
AhmedabadIndia 12,5197,779
AkolaIndia 11,9997,456
AllahabadIndia 11,9467,424
AmritsarIndia 12,8938,012
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1163,800
AbadanIran 14,9849,311
ArakIran 15,0519,353
AlbengaItaly 18,75011,652
AlgheroItaly 18,73911,645
AmendolaItaly 18,13411,269
AnconaItaly 18,32411,387
ArezzoItaly 18,45911,471
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9999,942
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0009,942
AbashiriJapan 9,9106,158
AburatsuJapan 9,1595,692
AikawaJapan 9,5015,904
AjiroJapan 9,1685,697
AkitaJapan 9,6035,968
AkuneJapan 9,2615,755
AomoriJapan 9,6926,023
AsahikawaJapan 9,9416,177
AsosanJapan 9,3015,780
AmmanJordan 16,09410,001
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4228,340
AinaziLatvia 17,14510,654
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6447,235
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4517,116
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3027,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7327,290
AtarMauritania 17,63610,959
AgalegaMauritius 11,3627,061
AcapulcoMexico 10,9956,832
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2737,627
AltaiMongolia 12,3527,676
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9597,432
AgadirMorocco 18,78111,671
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,50311,498
AlexandraNew Zealand 535332
ArdmoreNew Zealand 498309
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 313195
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 225140
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 497309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 510317
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 512318
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 512318
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 512318
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 512318
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7947,329
AgadezNiger 16,96110,540
AsuncionParaguay 10,9596,810
ArequipaPeru 10,7946,708
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4865,273
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4833,407
AradRomania 17,69610,997
AjanRussia 11,3507,053
AldanRussia 11,9477,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7039,758
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1678,804
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6796,636
AnadyrRussia 11,7997,332
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0709,986
ArmavirRussia 16,15410,038
AstrakhanRussia 15,6629,733
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3872,105
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,75012,273
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,51612,127
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,38012,043
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,38612,047
Abu HamedSudan 15,5229,646
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9349,280
AqiqSudan 15,0429,347
ArbaatSudan 15,2549,479
AromaSudan 15,0239,335
AtbaraSudan 15,3349,529
Abu KamalSyria 15,8029,819
AleppoSyria 16,18910,060
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4565,876
AtakpameTogo 16,18710,059
AdanaTurkey 16,38010,179
AfyonTurkey 16,83910,464
AnkaraTurkey 16,68310,367
AntalyaTurkey 16,75510,412
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5639,049
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,21411,318
AberporthUk 18,79311,678
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,75711,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,69110,372
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,73210,398
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0988,761
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1138,770
ArtigasUruguay 10,5586,561
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0138,087
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0258,094
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6187,219
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Ada, MnUsa 13,2088,208
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5598,426
Akron, OhUsa 13,9778,685
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0027,458
Albany, GaUsa 13,2838,254
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6369,095
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2618,241
Albion, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7817,321
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9668,057
Algona, IaUsa 13,1808,190
Alice, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4198,960
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5217,781
Alma, MiUsa 13,8198,587
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0238,714
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6657,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1447,546
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6659,113
Amite, LaUsa 12,6927,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8687,375
Anderson, InUsa 13,5888,444
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5388,413
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2878,878
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9197,406
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0628,117
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1378,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5988,450
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6058,454
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5487,176
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8978,014
Athens, GaUsa 13,4538,360
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3498,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4298,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4636,502
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5258,405
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2787,630
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Austin, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3298,904
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6198,463
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0078,083
AdenYemen 14,0968,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -