New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6368,474
BustAfghanistan 13,7248,528
BatnaAlgeria 18,71411,629
BecharAlgeria 18,85311,715
BejaiaAlgeria 18,86511,723
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,70611,624
BiskraAlgeria 18,69811,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,09911,247
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5584,696
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5834,712
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5674,702
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1655,074
ByrdAntarctica 5,0703,150
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5065,907
BarilocheArgentina 8,8015,469
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0726,259
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7371,701
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3861,483
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4613,394
BrestBelarus 17,41610,822
BrusselsBelgium 18,64811,588
Belize CityBelize 11,9887,450
BeninBenin 16,0259,958
BohiconBenin 16,12110,018
BermudaBermuda 14,8739,242
BageBrazil 10,6026,588
BambuiBrazil 12,1017,520
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0927,514
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6838,503
BarcelosBrazil 12,6907,886
BarraBrazil 13,1108,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5178,400
BarreirasBrazil 12,9068,020
BelémBrazil 13,6848,503
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2137,589
BelterraBrazil 13,1378,163
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2468,231
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0436,862
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8868,008
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3967,703
BrevesBrazil 13,5288,406
BurgasBulgaria 17,18510,679
BurundiBurundi 13,8508,607
BatouriCameroon 15,4089,575
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0469,350
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9277,412
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0998,761
Banff, AbCanada 12,3777,691
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4138,956
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,19110,061
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4607,743
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5128,396
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5109,017
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1898,196
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0578,114
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5719,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,41310,199
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7748,559
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1989,444
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5109,638
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3915,214
BeijingChina 10,6966,647
BarranquillaColombia 12,6467,859
Benito SalasColombia 12,0197,469
BogotáColombia 12,2437,608
BrnoCzech Republic 17,98111,174
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6999,134
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6239,087
BaniDominican Republic 13,5378,412
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6278,468
BahariyaEgypt 16,47610,238
Beni SuefEgypt 16,34010,154
BiarritzFrance 19,51112,124
BordeauxFrance 19,37412,039
BrestFrance 19,19311,927
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3462,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3482,702
BitamGabon 15,2859,498
BanjulGambia 16,78310,429
BerlinGermany 18,05011,216
BrockenGermany 18,24411,337
BokeGuinea 16,55510,287
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,63810,339
BudapestHungary 17,85511,095
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,84311,088
BangaloreIndia 11,4107,091
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8617,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2566,994
BikanerIndia 12,7877,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1574,448
BabolsarIran 14,9459,287
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1268,778
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2389,469
Bandar LengehIran 14,2138,832
BirjandIran 14,2178,835
BushehrIran 14,6919,129
BaghdadIraq 15,4699,612
BasraIraq 15,0339,342
BelmulletIreland 18,55611,531
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,70011,620
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,04111,211
BergamoItaly 18,59211,553
BolognaItaly 18,49311,491
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,44811,464
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,08211,237
BrindisiItaly 17,93411,144
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,29910,129
BouakeIvory Coast 16,28210,118
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7488,543
BeirutLebanon 16,22710,083
BenghaziLibya 17,40010,812
BirzaiLithuania 17,20010,688
BitolaMacedonia 17,65910,974
BlantyreMalawi 12,3587,679
BvumbweMalawi 12,3307,662
BintuluMalaysia 7,8134,855
BamakoMali 16,82910,458
Bko-SMali 16,81910,451
BougounMali 16,69510,375
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,18011,297
BaitagMongolia 12,6267,846
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6807,880
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9787,443
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4257,100
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3947,080
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0707,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5757,193
BulganMongolia 12,1057,522
BhamawMyanmar 10,6726,632
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 619384
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 180112
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 577358
BlenheimNew Zealand 7043
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 217135
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9777,442
BilmaNiger 16,87710,488
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,74210,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0879,997
BergenNorway 17,73011,017
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,73111,018
BjornoyaNorway 16,0909,998
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,84910,470
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,06910,607
BadinPakistan 12,9288,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9158,026
BalakotPakistan 13,1798,190
BarkhanPakistan 13,1938,199
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1117,526
BascoPhilippines 8,6505,375
BialystokPoland 17,41710,823
BejaPortugal 19,64412,207
BragancaPortugal 19,95412,400
BistritaRomania 17,44610,841
BucharestRomania 17,32310,765
BajkitRussia 13,3348,286
BarabinskRussia 13,9368,660
BarnaulRussia 13,5408,414
BerezovoRussia 14,9029,260
BiserRussia 15,1639,422
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1056,901
BogdarinRussia 12,0487,487
BogucanyRussia 13,0828,129
BomnakRussia 11,4697,127
BorRussia 13,6198,463
BorzjaRussia 11,5807,196
BratskRussia 12,7357,914
BelgradeSerbia 17,76711,041
BoSierra Leone 16,27910,116
BontheSierra Leone 16,22410,081
BratislavaSlovakia 17,97811,172
BerberaSomalia 13,9128,645
BusanSouth Korea 9,6095,971
BadajozSpain 19,75012,273
BarcelonaSpain 19,26611,972
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,71812,253
BabanusaSudan 15,2729,490
BaselSwitzerland 18,67211,603
BernSwitzerland 18,70811,625
BangkokThailand 9,6095,971
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6205,978
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0006,214
BizerteTunisia 18,51211,504
BalikesirTurkey 17,08310,615
BursaTurkey 17,00410,566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2288,841
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,48111,484
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,52611,512
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52511,511
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,70611,624
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,88811,737
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,83311,703
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9766,821
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0367,479
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2548,857
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7437,919
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7427,918
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9368,039
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6237,844
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8388,599
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8189,208
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9757,441
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9986,834
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5737,191
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8229,211
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3987,704
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2507,612
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8198,587
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4037,707
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4488,978
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1618,179
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1726,942
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9528,049
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8638,615
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5808,439
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8347,354
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1438,167
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6049,075
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7797,320
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0878,132
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5099,016
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8319,216
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6388,475
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4218,340
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1987,580
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6199,084
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9008,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6678,493
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3478,915
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4848,379
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8127,961
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8307,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0168,088
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1896,953
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9708,681
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8568,610
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2768,872
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5767,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8058,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2578,238
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7559,169
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6147,217
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8698,619
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4208,339
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0388,102
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2797,631
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -