New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7668,554
ChlefAlgeria 19,10711,874
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,72111,633
CeresArgentina 10,2936,396
ChamicalArgentina 9,9886,206
ChepesArgentina 9,8866,143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6245,359
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3936,459
CórdobaArgentina 10,0336,234
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0276,231
CorrientesArgentina 10,6966,647
CairnsAustralia 3,7662,340
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1801,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7123,549
CedunaAustralia 3,6232,251
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9591,839
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8232,376
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6581,652
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1902,604
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1671,347
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9742,470
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9366,796
CharnocksBarbados 14,0608,737
CotonouBenin 16,0259,958
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2607,618
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0057,460
CabroboBrazil 13,5648,429
CaceresBrazil 11,7787,319
CaetiteBrazil 12,8537,987
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8678,617
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5747,192
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3727,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8577,368
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6568,486
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8778,002
CaparaoBrazil 12,2577,616
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0317,476
CaratingaBrazil 12,3147,652
CaravelasBrazil 12,6577,865
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7727,937
CarolinaBrazil 13,2138,211
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4337,104
CataguasesBrazil 12,1317,538
CatalaoBrazil 12,1697,562
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8337,353
CaxiasBrazil 13,6918,508
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9566,808
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0468,729
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0877,511
ChapecoBrazil 11,0736,881
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1967,579
CipoBrazil 13,3538,298
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0168,088
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3257,659
CordeiroBrazil 12,0837,509
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7937,950
CorumbaBrazil 11,5207,159
CoximBrazil 11,7427,297
CrateusBrazil 13,8178,586
CuiabaBrazil 11,9237,409
CuritibaBrazil 11,4117,091
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4537,739
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9328,658
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6939,752
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4289,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3569,542
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3548,298
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6797,258
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,09710,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8239,211
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3719,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5609,669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5629,670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4089,575
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3158,895
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6709,116
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6319,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9738,683
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4318,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3259,523
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8768,001
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3298,904
Comox, BcCanada 11,7827,322
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5478,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6899,128
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6587,866
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2507,612
ChicoChile 8,3385,181
ChillanChile 9,1175,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0385,616
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9776,200
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3385,182
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2985,778
ChangchunChina 10,6006,587
ChangduChina 11,1926,955
ChangshaChina 9,9046,155
ChengduChina 10,6856,640
ChongqingChina 10,4186,474
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6187,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21811,321
CamagueyCuba 13,1138,148
CasablancaCuba 12,8617,992
ChebCzech Republic 18,23311,330
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88011,111
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6668,492
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5488,419
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6128,459
CanarEcuador 11,3057,025
CairoEgypt 16,37410,175
CaenFrance 19,00211,808
ChateaurouxFrance 19,08911,862
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9568,673
CocobeachGabon 15,2419,471
CologneGermany 18,50111,497
ChiosGreece 17,19110,683
CorfuGreece 17,74711,028
ConakryGuinea 16,42910,209
CatacamasHonduras 12,0017,457
CholutecaHonduras 11,7887,325
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1976,958
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1566,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1566,933
ChahbaharIran 13,6548,485
ClaremorrisIreland 18,62211,572
ClonesIreland 18,57711,544
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,57411,542
CorkIreland 18,82711,699
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,83211,703
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,64411,586
CameriItaly 18,67411,604
CampobassoItaly 18,22211,323
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,60711,562
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,60211,560
Cape FrascaItaly 18,70711,625
Cape MeleItaly 18,74811,650
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,14411,275
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,08611,239
CerviaItaly 18,41811,445
CiampinoItaly 18,39611,431
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54411,524
Cisa PassItaly 18,60111,559
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45911,471
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,38611,425
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,05011,216
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,96811,165
ChibaJapan 9,1865,708
ChichibuJapan 9,2645,757
ChichijimaJapan 8,2415,121
ChoshiJapan 9,1725,700
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,20010,067
ChilekaMalawi 12,3587,679
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5947,826
ChitipaMalawi 13,0178,089
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3627,060
ComitanMexico 11,5837,198
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8363,626
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4787,133
ChoirMongolia 11,6727,253
CasablancaMorocco 19,15611,904
ChindeMozambique 12,0017,457
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2056,341
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 761473
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 309192
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 524325
ChristchurchNew Zealand 255158
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 253157
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 250156
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4125
CondegaNicaragua 11,8547,366
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8786,138
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5835,955
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9346,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7646,067
ChhorPakistan 12,9138,024
ChitralPakistan 13,3838,316
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1106,904
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1366,920
CajamarcaPeru 10,9926,831
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1136,906
ChiclayoPeru 10,9116,780
ChimbotePeru 10,8346,732
CuzcoPeru 10,9936,831
CzestochowaPoland 17,76211,038
CoimbraPortugal 19,84212,330
CalafatRomania 17,56910,918
CeahlauRomania 17,33810,774
ClujRomania 17,52010,887
ConstantaRomania 17,11710,636
CraiovaRomania 17,49710,873
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0028,701
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5939,068
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9308,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2657,621
Cape UelenRussia 12,0357,479
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4096,468
CaraRussia 12,0577,492
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3129,515
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4727,750
ChitaRussia 11,8627,371
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8607,370
CokurdahRussia 12,6057,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8047,335
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2526,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3376,423
CaceresSpain 19,81012,310
CadizSpain 19,48612,109
Ciudad RealSpain 19,65712,215
CordobaSpain 19,59612,177
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7826,700
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6586,001
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4025,843
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1206,289
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1436,303
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5475,933
ChumphonThailand 9,4685,883
CanakkaleTurkey 17,22210,702
CorumTurkey 16,53210,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1928,819
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,85711,718
CernovcyUkraine 17,33410,771
ChernigovUkraine 16,91810,513
CarrascoUruguay 10,1806,326
ColoniaUruguay 10,1236,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9598,674
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1818,191
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2968,884
Camden, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Canton, NyUsa 14,6399,097
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9738,062
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1418,788
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2179,456
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Casper, WyUsa 12,3387,667
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6637,247
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9078,642
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6588,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6528,484
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8328,595
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0638,739
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3098,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3698,307
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7869,188
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7889,190
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7668,554
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3757,690
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3277,660
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5568,424
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1596,934
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9388,661
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3727,688
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6368,473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6538,484
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7958,572
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9928,074
Clark, SdUsa 13,0268,094
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8607,991
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3448,292
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1237,534
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9698,681
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4068,330
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9696,816
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7688,555
College Park, MdUsa 14,2238,838
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1767,566
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0628,117
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6268,468
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5558,423
Columbus, InUsa 13,5338,410
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8218,588
Conception, MoUsa 12,9328,036
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7167,902
Conway, ArUsa 12,8467,983
Conway, ScUsa 13,7978,574
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5569,046
Corning, ArUsa 12,9838,068
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7489,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3217,657
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4478,977
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4547,117
Covington, LaUsa 12,7497,922
Covington, TnUsa 13,0588,115
Crete, NeUsa 12,8527,986
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4567,740
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6609,110
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6609,110
CaracasVenezuela 13,2698,246
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3628,303
CoroVenezuela 13,1078,145
ChipataZambia 12,6957,889
ChomaZambia 12,6697,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0597,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -