New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,59210,932
DjelfaAlgeria 18,86411,723
DavisAntarctica 5,9923,723
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7022,922
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1953,228
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9784,958
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3951,488
DhakaBangladesh 11,1326,917
D’UccleBelgium 18,64811,588
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3937,701
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0047,460
DouradosBrazil 11,4007,084
DoualaCameroon 15,5529,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0419,968
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2518,234
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2657,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0419,968
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2509,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9619,297
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6358,473
DuianChina 11,5107,153
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95011,154
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1478,791
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5128,397
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4448,354
DabaaEgypt 16,67110,360
DakhlaEgypt 16,28810,122
DijonFrance 18,85311,715
DresdenGermany 18,09411,244
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0289,960
DebrecenHungary 17,66210,975
DalatangiIceland 17,31310,759
DaltonganjIndia 11,6657,249
DarbhangaIndia 11,6697,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0816,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0756,882
DumkaIndia 11,4307,103
DwarkaIndia 12,7647,932
DezfulIran 15,0729,366
DublinIreland 18,66111,596
DecimomannuItaly 18,65511,592
DobbiacoItaly 18,37511,418
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16010,042
Deir-AllaJordan 16,13710,028
DagorettiKenya 13,5568,424
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,10110,627
DedzaMalawi 12,5277,784
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6627,247
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6087,213
DaweiMyanmar 9,8206,102
De BiltNetherlands 18,50311,498
De KooyNetherlands 18,45011,465
Den HelderNetherlands 18,44811,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 280174
DarfieldNew Zealand 258160
DargavilleNew Zealand 597371
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 566352
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 556346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,74611,027
DalbandinPakistan 13,5638,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2168,212
DirPakistan 13,3448,292
DroshPakistan 13,3708,308
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3695,200
DohaQatar 14,4078,952
DorohoiRomania 17,30110,751
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4538,981
DudinkaRussia 14,1338,783
DzardzanRussia 12,8838,006
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5869,064
DakarSenegal 16,89210,497
DaruSierra Leone 16,29410,125
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1926,955
DamazinSudan 14,8389,221
DongolaSudan 15,7159,765
DamascusSyria 16,12110,018
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,12110,018
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9079,885
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7728,558
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9008,016
DjerbaTunisia 18,24011,335
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0109,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,26311,349
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,56911,539
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,66510,356
DonetskUkraine 16,45510,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0928,757
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4348,348
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0138,708
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3427,670
Danville, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7528,546
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9757,442
David City, NeUsa 12,8587,990
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7218,526
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8857,385
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0648,118
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1966,957
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Delphine, InUsa 13,5688,431
Denton, MdUsa 14,2968,884
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2307,600
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1198,152
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6387,232
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2738,248
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9028,639
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2618,241
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0767,504
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4377,728
Dover, DeUsa 14,2968,884
Dover, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3788,313
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5178,399
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Durham, NhUsa 14,8599,233
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,89111,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -