New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,53811,520
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,53211,516
EsquelArgentina 8,6585,380
EzeizaArgentina 10,0496,244
East SaleAustralia 2,2411,392
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5242,811
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5232,811
EssendonAustralia 2,4401,517
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9457,422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7606,686
EspinosaBrazil 12,7537,925
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4068,952
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6307,848
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6607,867
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6507,861
Edson, AbCanada 12,5007,768
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7358,535
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9648,056
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8327,353
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7239,149
ErlianChina 11,2416,985
El CaranoColombia 12,1167,529
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,77311,044
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4688,369
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6798,500
El ArishEgypt 16,22510,083
El TorEgypt 16,0799,991
ErfurtGermany 18,27311,355
EssenGermany 18,46911,477
EsfahanIran 14,8139,205
EilatIsrael 16,0489,973
EsashiJapan 9,8206,103
EldoretKenya 13,8178,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2057,584
EssaouiraMorocco 18,90111,745
EeldeNetherlands 18,35511,406
Esk ForestNew Zealand 379236
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 247153
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7417,296
EnuguNigeria 15,8899,874
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8756,758
EvoraPortugal 19,70312,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7306,668
EkimcanRussia 11,1766,945
Elat’MaRussia 16,18910,060
ElistaRussia 15,9489,910
ErbogacenRussia 12,8127,962
EssejRussia 13,5108,395
Ed DueimSudan 15,1709,427
El FasherSudan 15,6399,718
El GeneinaSudan 15,8209,831
El ObeidSudan 15,2569,480
El ShowakSudan 14,9399,283
En NahudSudan 15,3459,536
EdirneTurkey 17,24410,716
ErzincanTurkey 16,13310,025
ErzurumTurkey 16,0079,947
EskisehirTurkey 16,86910,482
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8749,243
EntebbeUganda 13,9648,677
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,35711,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,43011,453
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9918,694
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3638,304
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2319,465
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6567,865
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6647,870
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5667,187
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9938,696
Elko, NvUsa 11,5987,207
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6567,865
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3778,934
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5427,172
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7979,195
Erie, PaUsa 14,1278,779
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7997,953
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4207,097
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8037,956
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0986,896
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9548,050
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9347,416
Evansville, InUsa 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -