New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5568,424
FarahAfghanistan 13,9488,667
FormosaArgentina 10,8396,736
ForrestAustralia 4,1572,583
FrancistownBotswana 12,2147,590
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3708,930
FloraniaBrazil 13,9308,656
FlorestaBrazil 13,5968,449
FlorianoBrazil 13,5318,408
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2406,985
FormosaBrazil 12,4547,739
FortalezaBrazil 14,0668,741
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1096,903
FrancaBrazil 11,9717,439
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3528,297
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1128,148
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9728,061
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6007,830
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4847,757
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8717,998
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1528,173
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8567,989
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2899,500
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2979,505
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4059,573
FayaChad 16,43210,211
FamagustaCyprus 16,41610,201
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,08511,238
FarafraEgypt 16,47010,234
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8169,207
FichtelbergGermany 18,17911,297
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46311,473
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,65010,968
FrederikshbGreenland 16,37710,177
FaranahGuinea 16,52210,267
FalconaraItaly 18,33711,395
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,50811,501
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,14711,277
FonniItaly 18,64911,589
FrontoneItaly 18,38811,426
FrosinoneItaly 18,33511,394
FukauraJapan 9,7046,030
FukueJapan 9,3915,836
FukuiJapan 9,3835,831
FukuokaJapan 9,4005,841
FukushimaJapan 9,3915,836
FukuyamaJapan 9,3525,811
FushikiJapan 9,4235,855
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5718,433
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0966,895
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7916,706
FunchalMadeira 18,70911,626
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0468,728
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,18211,920
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,55410,908
FaroPortugal 19,53412,138
FerganaRussia 13,6428,477
FreetownSierra Leone 16,33210,149
FalunSweden 17,37510,797
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,67311,604
FeodosijaUkraine 16,59910,315
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2757,628
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7867,945
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2068,206
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2378,226
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2158,212
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0099,327
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1778,188
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9538,049
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3208,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7587,928
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8538,608
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3238,279
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4068,331
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6797,258
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4457,112
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9088,643
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6138,459
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2717,625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1808,190
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3357,665
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1398,165
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8097,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6897,885
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7018,514
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7979,195
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5538,422
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5287,785
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0888,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1698,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0406,860
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -