New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4568,361
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5158,399
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,64711,587
General PicoArgentina 9,6826,016
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2076,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4939,006
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0271,260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3913,350
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4842,787
GrazAustria 18,13011,266
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6169,704
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5049,634
GomelBelarus 16,92510,517
GrodnoBelarus 17,34410,778
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6708,495
GoianiaBrazil 12,2387,605
GoiasBrazil 12,2577,617
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4187,717
GrajauBrazil 13,4178,337
GuairaBrazil 11,2636,999
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9948,696
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7427,918
GarouaCameroon 15,9449,908
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,24310,093
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8338,596
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7707,314
Golden, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Goose, NfCanada 15,8729,863
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1318,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4967,765
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3909,563
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6829,745
GanzhouChina 9,5635,943
GuangzhouChina 9,4375,865
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6338,472
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2586,996
GonderEthiopia 14,6689,115
GourdonFrance 19,23911,955
GrenobleFrance 18,90511,748
GeisenheimGermany 18,51211,503
GorlitzGermany 18,01811,196
GibraltarGibraltar 19,43112,074
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6007,208
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6828,502
GoaIndia 11,9027,396
GuwahatiIndia 11,2296,978
GelaItaly 18,14111,273
GenoaItaly 18,68811,613
GhediItaly 18,55411,530
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,02111,198
GrazzaniseItaly 18,26311,349
GrossetoItaly 18,52511,512
GrottaglieItaly 17,97811,171
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,65411,592
GuidoniaItaly 18,38511,425
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,10710,009
GifuJapan 9,2965,777
GaoMali 17,15910,663
GuamMariana Islands 6,7464,192
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9946,832
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1786,946
GuaymasMexico 10,9566,808
GaluutMongolia 12,1447,546
GemertNetherlands 18,52311,511
GisborneNew Zealand 507315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 509316
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 634394
GrassmereNew Zealand 10163
GreymouthNew Zealand 207129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 332206
GayaNiger 16,59610,313
GardermoenNorway 17,57610,922
GeiloNorway 17,63810,960
GdanskPoland 17,63910,961
GalatiRomania 17,17610,673
Gor’KijRussia 16,0539,976
GorznyjRussia 15,7529,788
GridinoRussia 16,26110,105
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4398,351
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0245,608
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,20911,937
GijonSpain 19,74112,267
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3769,555
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9419,285
GoteborgSweden 17,75011,030
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75011,030
GothenburgSweden 17,75111,030
GunnarnSweden 16,95210,534
GenevaSwitzerland 18,83311,703
GabesTunisia 18,31111,379
GafsaTunisia 18,44211,460
GiresunTurkey 16,26410,107
GoztepeTurkey 17,01510,574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7599,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8159,206
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,38211,423
GajvoronUkraine 17,04210,590
GeniceskUkraine 16,65810,351
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0308,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0727,502
Galva, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6797,879
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9208,650
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6089,078
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5377,169
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9538,671
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2658,243
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5287,785
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7577,927
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9407,419
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7768,560
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2626,998
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7517,924
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3497,674
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6748,497
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5888,444
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0308,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8398,599
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4218,340
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7977,952
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0888,755
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4177,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5948,447
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5588,425
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Groton, CtUsa 14,6999,134
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0837,508
GuanareVenezuela 12,9278,033
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7077,896
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6468,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -