New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0478,729
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,43711,457
HuamboAngola 13,5698,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0023,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1131,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1261,321
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5372,198
Horta, FaialAzores 18,14111,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1937,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4829,621
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4939,627
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8759,865
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0358,100
Hope, BcCanada 11,9287,412
HaikouChina 9,3905,835
HailarChina 11,3377,045
HamiChina 12,2767,628
HetanChina 12,8487,984
HavanaCuba 12,8457,982
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6598,488
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6958,510
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4558,361
HelwanEgypt 16,36510,169
HurguadaEgypt 16,0099,948
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,70711,003
HelsinkiFinland 17,01210,571
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,98710,556
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0543,141
HamburgGermany 18,15211,280
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,15311,280
HannoverGermany 18,25111,342
HelgolandGermany 18,21011,316
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,42511,450
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,15610,661
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0079,947
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5344,682
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5774,708
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,39910,812
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6557,243
HaifaIsrael 16,21810,078
HaboroJapan 10,0236,229
HachijojimaJapan 8,9485,560
HachinoheJapan 9,6375,989
HagiJapan 9,4315,861
HakodateJapan 9,7946,086
HamadaJapan 9,4485,871
HamamatsuJapan 9,1935,713
HikoneJapan 9,3055,782
HimejiJapan 9,3275,796
HiradoJapan 9,4195,853
HirooJapan 9,7626,066
HiroshimaJapan 9,3825,830
HitaJapan 9,3485,809
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2525,749
HunLibya 17,55210,907
HomboriMali 17,08810,619
HomalinMyanmar 10,8886,766
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0656,255
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14187
HighbankNew Zealand 280174
HokitikaNew Zealand 239149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 660410
HororataNew Zealand 270168
HyderabadPakistan 13,0168,088
HuanucoPeru 10,9596,810
HelPoland 17,61610,947
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6556,621
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6429,099
HatangaRussia 13,7188,525
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1769,430
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6528,483
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3659,548
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,90711,128
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7692,342
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0436,241
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2446,365
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6206,599
HalaibSudan 15,4479,599
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0269,337
HudeibaSudan 15,3279,524
HaparandaSweden 16,67310,361
HarnosandSweden 17,13310,647
HamaSyria 16,18110,055
HassakahSyria 15,9099,886
Hua HinThailand 9,5675,945
HakkariTurkey 15,7059,759
Hull, EnglandUk 18,54211,522
HersonUkraine 16,83410,461
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24310,715
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8229,211
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2898,880
Hart, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6869,126
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3428,291
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Hays, KsUsa 12,5857,821
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9956,833
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Helena, MtUsa 12,2507,612
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3328,906
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9868,691
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6168,461
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9637,434
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9878,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1258,156
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9598,053
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4228,962
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3098,271
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7688,555
Holly, CoUsa 12,3097,649
Homer, AkUsa 11,6797,257
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3008,265
Horton, KsUsa 12,8748,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5707,811
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9368,660
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9108,644
Houma, LaUsa 12,6027,831
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2667,622
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7598,550
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2258,218
Huron, SdUsa 12,9748,062
HanoiVietnam 9,7866,081
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9105,537
HarareZimbabwe 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -