New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,91411,132
In SalahAlgeria 18,23411,331
InnsbruckAustria 18,42111,447
IbiriteBrazil 12,1997,580
IguatuBrazil 13,7768,560
IlheusBrazil 12,9588,052
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3768,312
IndaialBrazil 11,2737,005
IpameriBrazil 12,2017,582
IraiBrazil 11,0346,856
IreceBrazil 13,1598,177
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1128,148
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8457,982
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9238,031
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4707,749
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1887,574
ItapevaBrazil 11,5717,190
ItirucuBrazil 13,0568,113
ItuacuBrazil 12,9448,043
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4437,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4798,376
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8509,228
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9618,054
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4059,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3508,917
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5506,556
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0614,388
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7034,787
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6128,459
IzobambaEcuador 11,5027,147
IsmailiaEgypt 16,33110,149
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6517,240
IoanninaGreece 17,67510,983
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0019,943
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,65610,350
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2377,604
IranshahrIran 13,7668,554
IstranaItaly 18,40911,440
IidaJapan 9,2665,758
IizukaJapan 9,3915,836
IrakoJapan 9,2065,721
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8995,530
IrozakiJapan 9,1335,675
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8675,510
IshinomakiJapan 9,4315,860
IwamizawaJapan 9,9036,154
IzuharaJapan 9,5105,910
IrbidJordan 16,13410,026
IfraneMorocco 19,13811,893
InvercargillNew Zealand 688428
IlorinNigeria 16,19810,066
InchonNorth Korea 9,9476,181
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8199,830
IslamabadPakistan 13,1538,173
IquitosPeru 11,6627,247
IloiloPhilippines 7,7534,818
IasiRomania 17,21110,695
IcaRussia 10,8966,771
IlirnejRussia 12,0747,503
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9976,834
IrkutskRussia 12,3217,656
Ivdel’Russia 15,1009,383
IbizaSpain 19,26211,970
IspartaTurkey 16,80410,442
IstanbulTurkey 17,02210,578
IzmirTurkey 17,10910,632
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,43610,835
IzmailUkraine 17,11210,633
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Independence, KsUsa 12,6747,876
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6739,118
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5538,422
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0638,118
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5288,406
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2618,241
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7588,549
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4208,960
IsokaZambia 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -