New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5428,415
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4068,331
JuninArgentina 9,9426,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5897,201
JacobinaBrazil 13,2458,230
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0128,707
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9288,655
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3127,651
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0627,496
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7187,903
JiuquanChina 11,7407,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7987,331
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5688,431
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4148,336
JoensuuFinland 16,64410,343
JokioinenFinland 17,02610,580
JyvskylFinland 16,83410,461
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0009,942
JulianehbGreenland 16,60910,321
JagdalpurIndia 11,4797,133
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5814,711
JerusalemIsrael 16,15210,037
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8507,364
JosNigeria 16,19510,064
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,71510,387
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,71010,384
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1968,200
JhelumPakistan 13,0638,118
JiwaniPakistan 13,5428,415
JuliacaPeru 10,9686,816
JakutskRussia 12,1247,534
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8589,854
JenisejskRussia 13,3428,291
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8656,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2586,375
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6558,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2059,449
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5919,067
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6917,265
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,50812,122
JubaSudan 14,4508,979
JokkmokkSweden 16,75510,412
JönköpingSweden 17,65210,969
Jonkoping ASweden 17,65810,973
JendoubaTunisia 18,55811,532
JerbaTunisia 18,25911,346
JerseyUk 19,05811,843
JaltaUkraine 16,68510,368
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8267,970
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1258,156
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3768,312
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2938,260
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1378,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -