New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5118,396
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6028,452
KhostAfghanistan 13,3848,317
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6548,485
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6084,728
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7172,931
KlagenfurtAustria 18,22111,323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6129,702
KandiBenin 16,52910,272
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2938,882
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2918,880
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0837,509
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4899,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8988,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5088,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4059,573
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7369,157
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2658,243
KashiChina 13,2788,251
KunmingChina 10,3306,419
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4568,983
KhargaEgypt 16,15910,042
KosseirEgypt 15,9009,881
KajaaniFinland 16,63810,339
KuopioFinland 16,71810,389
KuusamoFinland 16,47810,239
KarlsruheGermany 18,54311,523
KasselGermany 18,34211,398
KonstanzGermany 18,55711,531
KumasiGhana 16,13810,028
KalamataGreece 17,49110,869
KerkiraGreece 17,74711,028
Kythira IslandGreece 17,37710,798
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,11910,016
Kap TobinGreenland 16,66310,355
KankanGuinea 16,57310,299
KindiaGuinea 16,49510,250
KissidougouGuinea 16,46010,228
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5934,719
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3155,788
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3145,788
KeszthelyHungary 18,00011,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,40910,818
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2226,973
KotaIndia 12,3967,703
KozhikodeIndia 11,4377,107
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9353,688
KermanIran 14,2548,858
KermanshahIran 15,2829,496
Khoram AbadIran 15,1439,410
KilkennyIreland 18,75511,654
KingstonJamaica 12,9758,063
KagoshimaJapan 9,1985,716
KanazawaJapan 9,4195,853
KaruizawaJapan 9,3205,792
KatsuuraJapan 9,1325,675
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2265,733
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0556,248
KobeJapan 9,2915,773
KochiJapan 9,2525,750
KofuJapan 9,2515,749
KumagayaJapan 9,2695,760
KumamotoJapan 9,3115,786
KumejimaJapan 8,9015,531
KureJapan 9,3625,818
KushiroJapan 9,8006,090
KutchanJapan 9,9046,155
KyotoJapan 9,3005,779
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3608,302
KitaleKenya 13,8798,625
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9439,286
KufraLibya 16,64110,341
KaunasLithuania 17,30910,756
KlaipedaLithuania 17,43010,831
KybartaiLithuania 17,38210,802
KarongaMalawi 12,9578,052
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8895,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8084,852
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7145,415
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7615,444
KuantanMalaysia 8,6315,363
KuchingMalaysia 7,8874,901
KayesMali 16,99910,564
KeniebaMali 16,82710,457
KidalMali 17,35810,786
KitaMali 16,87010,483
KoutiaMali 16,80010,440
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5873,472
KisinevMoldova 17,10810,631
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2446,987
KhatgalMongolia 12,4097,711
KhovdMongolia 12,7437,919
KhujirtMongolia 12,0077,461
KhutagMongolia 12,1947,578
KenitraMorocco 19,24011,956
KalewaMyanmar 10,8106,718
KathaMyanmar 10,7296,667
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4755,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5866,578
KengtungMyanmar 10,2666,379
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9146,782
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0487,486
KathmanduNepal 11,8177,343
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4481,521
KaikouraNew Zealand 13785
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 435270
KaitokeNew Zealand 174108
KarioiNew Zealand 286178
KawerauNew Zealand 468291
KopuaNew Zealand 299186
KanoNigeria 16,43610,213
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8666,131
KarasjokNorway 16,36410,169
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,57410,921
KristiansandNorway 17,86411,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,40310,814
KhasabOman 14,0758,746
KarachiPakistan 13,0978,138
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0918,135
KhanpurPakistan 13,0398,103
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3178,275
KororPalau 6,6854,154
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,74711,028
KlodzkoPoland 17,94111,149
KoszalinPoland 17,78811,053
KrakowPoland 17,73711,022
KalakanRussia 11,9677,437
KaliningradRussia 17,50910,880
KamenskoeRussia 11,5557,180
KandalaksaRussia 16,28810,122
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8059,821
KazanRussia 15,7199,768
KemRussia 16,31110,136
KerchRussia 16,52410,268
KhabarovskRussia 10,6576,622
KirenskRussia 12,5517,799
KirovRussia 15,6979,754
KljuciRussia 10,9126,781
KolpasevRussia 13,8128,583
KorfRussia 11,3187,033
KostromaRussia 16,22110,080
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2818,253
KotlasRussia 15,8409,843
KrasnodarRussia 16,30710,133
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9659,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1999,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1648,180
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9719,303
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6159,703
KurganRussia 14,7099,140
KurskRussia 16,57710,301
KyraRussia 11,7277,288
KigaliRwanda 13,9278,654
KoldaSenegal 16,76310,417
KabalaSierra Leone 16,46310,230
KosiceSlovakia 17,66710,978
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5697,189
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1296,294
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7826,700
KadugliSudan 15,1119,390
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5639,671
KassalaSudan 14,9759,306
KhartoumSudan 15,2819,496
KostiSudan 15,0789,369
KalmarSweden 17,62610,953
KaresuandoSweden 16,53110,273
KarlstadSweden 17,55710,910
KristianstadSweden 17,77711,047
KamishliSyria 15,8939,876
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7116,035
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2785,765
Khon KaenThailand 9,6515,997
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5465,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5885,958
KairouanTunisia 18,41311,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26910,109
KarsTurkey 15,8739,864
KastamonuTurkey 16,64910,346
KayseriTurkey 16,43010,210
KonyaTurkey 16,64510,344
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6839,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
KinlossUk 18,17911,296
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,58410,305
KievUkraine 16,97810,550
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55510,288
KirovogradUkraine 16,86910,482
KlepininoUkraine 16,69910,377
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,74310,404
Kovel’Ukraine 17,37310,796
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,79310,435
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7408,538
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2407,606
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9068,020
Keene, NhUsa 14,7839,186
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1717,563
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0008,079
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3727,688
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4607,121
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4647,745
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9328,657
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3497,053
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5088,394
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4657,125
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2027,582
KabompoZambia 13,1288,158
KabweZambia 12,8327,974
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8357,976
KafirondaZambia 13,0318,097
KaomaZambia 12,9808,066
KasamaZambia 13,0948,137
KasempaZambia 13,0558,112
KawambwaZambia 13,2498,233
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5417,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -