New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,30511,997
LuandaAngola 14,0748,746
LuenaAngola 13,5068,393
La PlataArgentina 10,0696,257
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7336,670
La RiojaArgentina 10,0376,237
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8396,114
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0164,981
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8316,730
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1521,337
LavertonAustralia 2,4481,521
LearmonthAustralia 5,8443,632
LongreachAustralia 3,3292,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3302,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6521,027
Low HeadAustralia 2,1951,364
LinzAustria 18,18711,301
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87911,110
LerwickUk 17,88011,111
La PazBolivia 11,0236,850
LavrasBrazil 12,0327,477
LencoisBrazil 13,0628,117
LinharesBrazil 12,4527,738
LondrinaBrazil 11,5007,146
LomBulgaria 17,54310,901
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1888,195
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0728,744
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6148,460
Langara, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0568,735
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4227,719
London, OnCanada 14,1018,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0899,376
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5098,395
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9907,450
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,34211,398
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7126,035
LanzhouChina 11,1156,907
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5207,159
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4957,765
LimonCosta Rica 11,8947,391
LarnacaCyprus 16,43110,211
LimassolCyprus 16,47210,236
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1558,174
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7938,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,04611,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6038,453
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5938,447
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4647,124
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1706,941
LuxorEgypt 15,9989,941
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6197,220
Laucala BayFiji 2,6211,628
LappeenrantaFinland 16,79310,435
Le MansFrance 19,08611,860
LilleFrance 18,72611,637
LyonFrance 18,94111,770
LambarnGabon 15,0379,344
LastourvilleGabon 14,9339,280
LibrevilleGabon 15,1899,439
LeipzigGermany 18,16311,287
LindenbergGermany 18,01611,195
LamiaGreece 17,51810,886
LarissaGreece 17,54010,899
LemnosGreece 17,32610,767
LimnosGreece 17,31310,759
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1288,779
LabeGuinea 16,64310,342
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5874,715
La CeibaHonduras 11,9827,445
La MesaHonduras 11,8737,378
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8417,980
LudhianaIndia 12,7617,930
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,20211,311
LatinaItaly 18,36611,413
LatronicoItaly 18,08411,238
LecceItaly 17,91011,130
LodwarKenya 14,0198,712
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9686,194
LiepajaLatvia 17,39610,810
LaukuvaLithuania 17,37110,794
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,63711,581
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,72311,013
LabuanMalaysia 7,8154,857
LuqaMalta 18,06711,227
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0508,731
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7246,664
LashioMyanmar 10,5306,544
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 267166
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 485302
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6339
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 374232
Levin MafNew Zealand 196122
LincolnNew Zealand 270168
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15295
LagosNigeria 16,0279,960
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,60710,941
LillehammerNorway 17,51810,886
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9308,035
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2086,965
LimaPeru 10,7206,661
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8884,902
LisbonPortugal 19,67312,225
LeninbadRussia 13,7838,565
LevsiRussia 14,7949,193
LungiSierra Leone 16,33210,149
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,21911,322
LanzaroteSpain 18,51811,507
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,61512,189
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,64111,584
LuganoSwitzerland 18,63711,581
LatakiaSyria 16,28110,117
LampangThailand 10,0416,240
LoeiThailand 9,8086,095
Lop BuriThailand 9,6866,019
LomeTogo 16,0299,961
LeemingUk 18,51311,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87911,110
London, EnglandUk 18,77511,667
London-GatwickUk 18,79811,681
LynehamUk 18,81711,693
L’VovUkraine 17,45410,846
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01210,571
LozovajaUkraine 16,56810,295
LubnyUkraine 16,80610,444
LuckUkraine 17,32810,768
LuganskUkraine 16,35010,160
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4208,340
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5437,794
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4417,731
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2428,229
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9847,447
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8828,005
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1237,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4028,328
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1857,572
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2588,239
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2807,631
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7837,322
Larned, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2397,605
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2787,008
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2198,836
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8599,233
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0428,104
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9558,051
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9438,043
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6738,496
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8918,632
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9437,422
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9739,304
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9438,043
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9688,680
Libby, MtUsa 12,1747,565
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8607,991
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1428,788
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0858,131
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8127,961
Llano, TxUsa 12,0577,492
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9076,778
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9006,773
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7577,306
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9868,691
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5088,394
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9528,048
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5539,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0287,474
Luling, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4597,742
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9638,677
LivingstoneZambia 12,6317,849
LundaziZambia 12,7797,941
LusakaZambia 12,7387,915
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7487,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -