New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9388,661
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7898,569
MilianaAlgeria 19,05111,838
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4378,350
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0792,534
Malarg EArgentina 9,3555,814
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9315,550
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8176,101
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0346,236
MendozaArgentina 9,6175,976
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6255,981
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5076,529
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1701,970
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8041,121
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4473,385
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1993,231
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4481,521
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4321,511
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8201,752
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7851,730
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8992,423
MuharraqBahrain 14,5459,039
MinskBelarus 17,10810,631
MogilevBelarus 16,95110,533
MaunBotswana 12,5217,781
MacapaBrazil 13,6408,476
MacauBrazil 14,0388,723
MaceioBrazil 13,6318,470
MachadoBrazil 11,9447,422
ManausBrazil 12,7307,910
MarabaBrazil 13,2888,257
MaringaBrazil 11,4557,118
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2528,235
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7457,920
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3788,313
MonteiroBrazil 13,7438,540
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5297,785
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9508,669
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2028,204
MamfeCameroon 15,7489,786
MarouaCameroon 16,0129,950
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6599,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6179,083
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5137,776
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4977,766
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5607,805
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8117,340
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4409,595
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2529,478
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7759,182
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7499,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8798,003
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4879,002
Morden, MbCanada 13,2638,242
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3248,901
MoundouChad 15,7349,777
MatecanaColombia 12,1227,533
MoroniComoros 12,2057,584
MosnovCzech Republic 17,86511,101
MarstalDenmark 18,03711,208
Melville HallDominica 14,0938,758
MichesDominican Republic 13,6928,508
MocaDominican Republic 13,5968,449
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5468,418
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5358,411
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6178,462
MilagroEcuador 11,2847,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,78810,432
MinyaEgypt 16,31110,136
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5609,669
MassawaEritrea 14,7489,164
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,69810,998
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,23310,709
MarseilleFrance 18,99211,802
MontpellierFrance 19,08811,861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7358,535
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1983,230
MakokouGabon 15,0729,366
MayumbaGabon 14,7389,158
MitzicGabon 15,1479,413
MkamboGabon 15,0759,368
MoandaGabon 14,8419,222
MouilaGabon 14,8889,252
MagdeburgGermany 18,16911,290
MunichGermany 18,34811,402
MünsterGermany 18,39511,431
MethoniGreece 17,50910,880
MilosGreece 17,27410,734
MitiliniGreece 17,17610,673
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,18110,676
MacentaGuinea 16,36610,170
MamouGuinea 16,54210,279
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7884,840
MiskolcHungary 17,71711,010
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6317,227
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3807,693
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2227,595
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3467,051
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7974,224
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9573,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9815,581
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8623,022
MashhadIran 14,3628,925
Malin HeadIreland 18,44711,463
M. CalamitaItaly 18,57911,545
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,01811,197
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,07111,230
MilanItaly 18,63011,577
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,66711,600
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,51611,506
ManIvory Coast 16,24710,096
MaebashiJapan 9,3065,783
MaizuruJapan 9,3615,817
MakurazakiJapan 9,1835,706
MatsueJapan 9,4585,877
MatsumotoJapan 9,3325,799
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3145,788
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6185,355
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5514,692
MishimaJapan 9,1815,705
MitoJapan 9,2515,749
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0585,629
MiyakoJapan 9,5325,923
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8455,496
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1895,710
MiyazakiJapan 9,1935,713
MombetsuJapan 9,9726,197
MoriokaJapan 9,5645,943
MuroranJapan 9,8376,113
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1945,713
MutsuJapan 9,7246,043
Ma’AnJordan 16,0149,951
MafraqJordan 16,0919,999
MombasaKenya 13,1248,155
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4457,112
MaseruLesotho 11,4077,089
MonroviaLiberia 16,10610,009
MisratahLibya 17,83011,080
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6507,239
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5917,203
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0366,858
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3757,069
MakhangaMalawi 12,2697,624
MangochiMalawi 12,4587,742
MwmosaMalawi 12,2857,634
MzimbaMalawi 12,7937,949
MzuzuMalawi 12,8107,960
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5925,339
MersingMalaysia 8,4795,269
MiriMalaysia 7,8324,867
MaleMaldives 11,1146,907
MenakaMali 17,05810,600
MoptiMali 17,02810,582
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3793,343
MazatlanMexico 10,9416,799
MeridaMexico 12,1137,527
Mexico CityMexico 11,2316,979
MonterreyMexico 11,5887,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0936,893
MaantyMongolia 11,7787,319
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7247,285
MatadMongolia 11,3487,052
MurenMongolia 12,3517,675
MarrakechMorocco 18,93711,768
MeknesMorocco 19,18511,922
MideltMorocco 19,04211,833
MaputoMozambique 11,5107,152
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0827,508
MandalayMyanmar 10,5826,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5166,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6626,004
MindatMyanmar 10,7026,650
MonywaMyanmar 10,6656,627
MyeikMyanmar 9,6626,004
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7416,674
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,56911,539
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 570354
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 214133
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 478297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 566352
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 424263
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 312194
MolesworthNew Zealand 9056
MotuekaNew Zealand 1610
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 127
Mt CookNew Zealand 367228
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 258160
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7747,317
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7727,315
MagariaNiger 16,51810,264
Maine SoroaNiger 16,40010,191
MaradiNiger 16,64010,340
MaiduguriNigeria 16,20910,072
MakurdiNigeria 15,9879,935
MinnaNigeria 16,25710,102
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7116,035
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,93810,525
MajisOman 13,9348,659
MasirahOman 13,5018,390
Muscat  Oman 13,7408,538
MultanPakistan 13,0758,125
MurreePakistan 13,1498,171
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8393,007
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0646,876
MoyobambaPeru 11,1976,958
MactanPhilippines 7,6224,736
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1955,093
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,86712,346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8949,255
MagadanRussia 11,3967,082
MahackalaRussia 15,6059,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3509,539
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3509,538
MarkovoRussia 11,7837,322
MinusinskRussia 13,0908,134
MogocaRussia 11,7287,288
MoscowRussia 16,44110,217
MurmanskRussia 16,16110,042
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3519,539
MatamSenegal 17,10010,626
MogadishuSomalia 13,2218,216
MadridSpain 19,72012,254
Madrid (b)Spain 19,72812,259
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,06411,846
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,46412,095
MelillaSpain 19,26611,972
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,36512,034
MalakalSudan 14,8519,229
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5387,170
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,76911,663
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2366,361
Mae SariangThailand 10,1546,310
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9946,210
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5125,911
MalatyaTurkey 16,20510,070
MersinTurkey 16,42810,209
MuglaTurkey 16,96610,543
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,62311,572
ManstonUk 18,73011,639
MeloUruguay 10,5036,527
MercedesUruguay 10,2156,348
MontevideoUruguay 10,1696,319
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3538,298
Madison, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Madison, InUsa 13,6088,456
Madison, NeUsa 12,9138,024
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5158,399
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7277,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6848,504
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1388,164
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4778,375
Marion, InUsa 13,6428,477
Marion, NcUsa 13,6738,496
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8158,585
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1428,788
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9197,406
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8808,625
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5547,180
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3628,304
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6407,855
Medford, WiUsa 13,5528,421
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9598,053
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0018,079
Mena, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9308,035
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0898,133
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1908,196
Midland, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Milan, MnUsa 13,1598,177
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1298,159
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6107,836
Milford, DeUsa 14,3748,932
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4228,341
Millen, GaUsa 13,4948,385
Millport, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8189,208
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6088,456
Minden, NeUsa 12,7137,900
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3418,290
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1507,550
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8667,995
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3388,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7268,530
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1598,177
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1128,148
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8967,392
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4228,962
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0118,707
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6738,496
Moro, OrUsa 11,6137,217
Morris, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3988,325
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8058,579
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9648,678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2388,226
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8698,618
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8859,250
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6417,855
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2698,245
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8768,001
MaracayVenezuela 13,1888,195
MaturinVenezuela 13,5138,397
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8878,008
MeridaVenezuela 12,7777,940
MagoyeZambia 12,7257,907
MansaZambia 13,1378,163
MbalaZambia 13,2118,210
MfuweZambia 12,7597,928
MisamfuZambia 13,0988,139
MonguZambia 13,0128,085
MpikaZambia 12,9178,027
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6877,884
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7367,914
MumbwaZambia 12,8377,977
MwinilungaZambia 13,3018,266
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1627,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -