New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5708,433
NeuquenArgentina 9,1565,689
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8646,130
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,438893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0222,499
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0881,298
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0651,905
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3868,318
NatitingouBenin 16,47910,240
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0507,488
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7369,779
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6849,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8029,820
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7877,324
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7429,782
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1799,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9288,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8798,003
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3758,933
N’DjamenaChad 16,13610,027
NanchangChina 9,7406,053
NanjingChina 9,8656,130
NanningChina 9,7496,058
NicosiaCyprus 16,47110,236
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,95911,160
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6538,484
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
NegeleEthiopia 13,9248,653
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6481,645
NandiFiji 2,6481,645
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,00710,568
NancyFrance 18,69711,618
NantesFrance 19,23711,954
NiceFrance 18,82911,701
NeustrelitzGermany 18,00911,191
NurembergGermany 18,34411,399
NurnbergGermany 18,34711,401
NaxosGreece 17,21110,695
NanortalikGreenland 16,67410,362
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,62110,329
NordGreenland 15,5159,641
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,19810,066
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28610,120
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8627,371
New DelhiIndia 12,5147,777
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,24311,336
NaganoJapan 9,3655,820
NagasakiJapan 9,3445,806
NagoJapan 8,8625,507
NagoyaJapan 9,2655,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8415,494
NaraJapan 9,2655,757
NazeJapan 8,9495,561
NemuroJapan 9,8026,091
NiigataJapan 9,4595,878
NikkoJapan 9,3245,794
NobeokaJapan 9,2445,744
NairobiKenya 13,5578,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7453,570
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3898,320
NidaLithuania 17,45610,847
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7197,282
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0806,885
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7797,941
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6587,866
NaraMali 17,11310,634
NioroMali 17,11110,633
NemaMauritania 17,27410,734
NouakchottMauritania 17,29910,750
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2011,368
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 379236
NelsonNew Zealand 96
New PlymouthNew Zealand 269167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 233145
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7687,313
N’GuigmiNiger 16,44310,218
NiameyNiger 16,80310,442
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,66310,355
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,22410,082
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7499,786
NawabshahPakistan 13,0768,125
NokkundiPakistan 13,6948,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0946,894
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1875,088
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4439,596
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5217,159
NikolaevRussia 16,88410,492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9496,804
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7486,679
NizneangarskRussia 12,3347,664
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7757,938
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0959,380
NovgorodRussia 16,74510,406
NovosibirskRussia 13,6578,487
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7126,657
No. 6Sudan 15,6719,738
NyalaSudan 15,5339,652
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5775,951
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7926,085
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2585,753
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9846,204
NarathiwatThailand 8,9455,559
NigdeTurkey 16,46810,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9369,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,69810,377
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8018,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8018,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3348,286
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6757,876
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8207,967
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8189,208
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4879,002
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0888,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3018,265
New London, WiUsa 13,6248,466
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6857,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6647,870
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2378,226
New YorkUsa 14,5459,038
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5469,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5429,036
Newark, NjUsa 14,5189,022
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8968,635
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5598,426
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6017,830
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2648,243
Newport, TnUsa 13,5958,448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9117,402
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1758,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8828,005
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3077,026
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7757,939
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6047,832
Norton, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9058,641
NdolaZambia 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -