New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,18311,920
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,01511,195
OranArgentina 10,7286,667
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7983,603
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7472,329
OstendeBelgium 18,67711,606
ObidosBrazil 13,1588,176
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,75710,413
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6039,075
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6039,075
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7345,427
OdenseDenmark 18,00011,185
OtavaloEcuador 11,5707,190
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4171,502
OuluFinland 16,68810,370
OroomiehIran 15,6049,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,64111,583
OdienneIvory Coast 16,48210,242
ObihiroJapan 9,8286,107
OfunatoJapan 9,4815,892
OitaJapan 9,3085,784
OkayamaJapan 9,3445,806
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9015,531
OmaezakiJapan 9,1585,691
OmuJapan 10,0076,219
OnahamaJapan 9,2945,775
OsakaJapan 9,2775,765
OshimaJapan 9,1285,672
OtaruJapan 9,9256,167
OwaseJapan 9,1875,709
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86611,724
OujoaMorocco 19,17311,915
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3441,457
OhakeaNew Zealand 225140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 446277
OphirNew Zealand 513319
OpotikiNew Zealand 503313
OtautauNew Zealand 682424
OcotalNicaragua 11,8667,374
OrlandNorway 17,30110,751
OsloNorway 17,61210,944
OhotskRussia 11,5227,160
OkhotskRussia 11,5227,160
OlekminskRussia 12,2757,628
OlenekRussia 13,1888,195
OmskRussia 14,2138,832
OnegaRussia 16,20110,067
OrenburgRussia 15,2829,496
OymyakonRussia 11,9237,409
OviedoSpain 19,76812,284
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,20510,691
Orkney IslandsUk 18,02911,203
OdessaUkraine 16,97110,546
OvrucUkraine 17,09010,620
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5008,389
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0658,740
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7967,330
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7118,520
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6399,097
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4537,738
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2128,210
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6657,249
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9478,045
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9438,043
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4588,363
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2828,253
Orono, MeUsa 15,0849,373
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6198,463
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4638,988
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8788,624
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -