New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3782,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0746,260
ParanaArgentina 10,2116,345
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5886,579
PehuajoArgentina 9,7716,072
PergaminoArgentina 10,0196,226
PigeArgentina 9,5935,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0226,228
PosadasArgentina 10,8656,752
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6516,618
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5575,939
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0656,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1113,176
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5903,474
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,36211,410
ParakouBenin 16,34510,157
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6058,454
ParacatuBrazil 12,3207,656
ParanaBrazil 12,7067,896
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4407,109
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8447,360
ParintinsBrazil 13,0108,085
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9518,669
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9796,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2077,586
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5058,392
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5358,411
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7307,911
PeixeBrazil 12,7117,899
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4198,339
PicosBrazil 13,5898,444
PiraiBrazil 11,9507,426
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3317,663
PompeuBrazil 12,2287,598
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3207,034
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4048,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2396,984
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9757,441
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8756,758
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8327,974
PosseBrazil 12,6447,857
PlevenBulgaria 17,42910,831
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40110,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1075,659
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6417,855
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4989,009
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5099,016
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3608,923
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8748,622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8879,872
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2928,260
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0508,110
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2197,593
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9037,396
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1178,151
ParronChile 9,3905,835
Puerto AysenChile 8,3765,205
Puerto MonttChile 8,6665,385
Punta ArenasChile 7,8784,895
PingbianChina 10,1336,297
PeralesColombia 12,1417,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8948,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7427,297
PragueCzech Republic 18,11011,254
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4038,329
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6178,462
PoloDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6188,463
PichilingueEcuador 11,3727,067
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2957,019
PuyoEcuador 11,4657,124
Port-SaidEgypt 16,37010,172
ParisFrance 18,90711,749
PerpignanFrance 19,19211,926
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4454,626
Port-GentilGabon 15,0899,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5516,556
PotsdamGermany 18,06811,228
PatrasGreece 17,55610,909
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1669,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,78310,429
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1278,778
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3778,313
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2017,582
PecsHungary 17,93511,145
PambanIndia 11,0106,842
PuneIndia 12,1117,526
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5045,284
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8494,877
PadovaItaly 18,43211,454
Paganella MountainItaly 18,47911,483
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,25411,344
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,27511,356
PantelleriaItaly 18,31611,382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56511,536
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,62311,573
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40711,438
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26811,352
PiacenzaItaly 18,60811,563
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57411,542
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41511,443
Ponza IslandItaly 18,35411,405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,11211,255
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,40611,437
PrizziItaly 18,23111,329
PakseLaos 9,3215,792
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9845,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5046,527
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4676,504
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5743,464
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85311,094
PatheinMyanmar 10,2936,396
PutaoMyanmar 10,8886,766
PyiMyanmar 10,4116,469
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3771,477
PaeroaNew Zealand 487302
Palmerston NNew Zealand 236147
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 237147
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 163101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 600373
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 370230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1347,540
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7359,778
PohangNorth Korea 9,6806,016
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1326,296
PadidanPakistan 13,1338,161
PanjgurPakistan 13,4718,371
ParachinarPakistan 13,4038,329
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4158,336
PeshawarPakistan 13,2928,260
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3562,707
PilarParaguay 10,7736,695
PiscoPeru 10,6546,621
PiuraPeru 10,9696,816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2707,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9334,930
PoznanPoland 17,84111,087
PrzemyslPoland 17,53710,898
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,90612,370
PortalegrePortugal 19,79012,298
Porto Portugal 19,87212,349
PavelecRussia 16,35910,166
PecoraRussia 15,2859,498
PermRussia 15,3119,514
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5836,577
PetrozavodskRussia 16,46410,231
PjatigorskRussia 15,9839,932
PoronajskRussia 10,4816,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40110,192
Providenja BayRussia 11,8097,338
PskovRussia 16,93310,522
PodorSenegal 17,17210,671
PopradSlovakia 17,73211,019
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0116,843
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7337,291
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,17811,917
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8686,753
Port SudanSudan 15,2169,456
ParamariboSuriname 13,8338,596
PiteňSweden 16,80210,441
PalmyraSyria 16,0269,959
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4172,745
PhetchabunThailand 9,7736,073
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8686,132
PhraeThailand 9,9806,202
PhuketThailand 9,3315,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3585,815
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5715,948
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5215,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7268,529
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98211,796
PoltavaUkraine 16,69710,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3396,425
PradoUruguay 10,1686,318
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2176,349
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Pana, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Paoli, InUsa 13,5338,410
Paris, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3298,283
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8227,968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2417,607
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4387,729
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6287,847
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7877,324
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9388,040
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3548,298
Perry, OkUsa 12,5377,790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3978,946
Philo, OhUsa 13,8878,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2897,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8317,974
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7987,953
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0798,128
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0488,730
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5459,038
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8359,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9838,068
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9507,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0298,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7427,297
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4688,991
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7427,297
Portage, WiUsa 13,5858,442
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9369,281
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5737,191
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7077,897
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0837,509
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2478,853
Princeton, InUsa 13,3278,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7749,180
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1547,553
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8517,986
PetaukeZambia 12,7017,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -