New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0188,711
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5079,636
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4699,613
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8898,631
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4568,983
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9699,302
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1617,557
QuinteroChile 9,4435,868
QingdaoChina 10,1396,301
QiqiharChina 10,9846,826
QuitoEcuador 11,5227,160
QueenstownNew Zealand 547340
QuettaPakistan 13,4448,354
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2238,217
Quang TriVietnam 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -