New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2026,340
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4876,517
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8776,137
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0625,010
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7326,669
RosarioArgentina 10,0946,272
RichmondAustralia 2,1391,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8951,799
RecifeBrazil 13,8308,594
RemansoBrazil 13,3088,270
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5907,202
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9587,431
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3187,033
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0257,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5347,789
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9418,042
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9378,039
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4568,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9629,298
RuoqiangChina 12,3807,693
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5547,801
RandersDenmark 17,93311,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6508,482
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0604,387
RumipambaEcuador 11,4497,115
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0659,983
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0039,944
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,23610,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9558,672
RostockGermany 18,00811,190
RhodesGreece 16,95810,538
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,15910,663
ReykhólarIceland 17,15910,663
ReykjavíkIceland 17,29510,747
RamsarIran 15,1149,392
RashtIran 15,2189,456
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,78711,675
RadicofaniItaly 18,46711,476
Resia PassItaly 18,49711,494
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,39411,430
RivoltoItaly 18,33111,391
Rolle PassItaly 18,41911,446
RomeItaly 18,40411,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,42411,449
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,30211,373
RumoiJapan 9,9836,204
RigaLatvia 17,21210,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32910,769
RodriguesMauritius 10,1116,283
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4837,757
RabatMorocco 19,21211,939
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1836,328
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8838,006
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3925
RangioraNew Zealand 230143
ReeftonNew Zealand 13987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 516321
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 475295
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 445277
RoxburghNew Zealand 558347
RuakuraNew Zealand 433269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 583362
RivasNicaragua 11,7627,309
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1228,154
RebolyRussia 16,53110,273
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29310,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7769,182
RagaSudan 15,1619,421
RashadSudan 15,0899,376
RenkSudan 14,9539,292
RumbekSudan 14,7499,165
RanongThailand 9,4745,887
Roi EtThailand 9,5535,936
RizeTurkey 16,09610,002
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1998,823
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02410,579
RomnyUkraine 16,77210,422
RovnoUkraine 17,28610,742
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0658,740
RochaUruguay 10,2996,400
Racine, WiUsa 13,6048,454
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9178,648
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6267,846
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6247,845
Reading, PaUsa 14,3668,927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,933
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3167,653
Redding, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9976,834
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2516,992
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5688,431
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1178,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1178,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9028,639
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3368,287
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0428,104
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Rockville, InUsa 13,5148,398
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0528,111
Rome, GaUsa 13,3248,280
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3848,317
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3427,048
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8077,337
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2968,884
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -