New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9038,639
ShkoderAlbania 17,82711,078
SkikdaAlgeria 18,73011,639
SaltaArgentina 10,5076,529
San AntonioArgentina 9,1715,699
San LuisArgentina 9,7386,051
San RafaelArgentina 9,5035,905
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5785,952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3336,421
SarmientoArgentina 8,5555,316
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0891,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0911,299
SalzburgAustria 18,28511,362
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3669,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4339,590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,95911,160
SaveBenin 16,20610,071
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2636,999
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,92911,141
SalvadorBrazil 13,1628,179
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7756,696
SantaremBrazil 13,1738,186
SantosBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8087,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9888,071
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7968,573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8236,726
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9477,424
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8518,607
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5327,788
São PauloBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8767,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5947,204
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3298,283
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2778,250
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2427,607
SobralBrazil 13,9758,684
SoureBrazil 13,7438,540
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0418,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4386,487
SurubimBrazil 13,8148,584
SadovoBulgaria 17,38610,804
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51210,882
SofiaBulgaria 17,52010,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,3275,796
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7349,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5187,779
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3279,525
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8449,224
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4109,576
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9278,033
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4719,614
Scott, SkCanada 12,8217,967
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4309,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4879,624
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8999,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9168,026
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7048,516
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7057,895
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0887,512
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9489,910
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5149,640
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7517,924
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7457,920
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7909,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,35711,407
SalCape Verde 16,88510,493
SantiagoChile 9,4515,873
SewellChile 9,4235,856
ShanghaiChina 9,6445,993
ShantouChina 9,2445,744
ShenyangChina 10,4886,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1907,575
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7107,898
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8027,334
SibenikCroatia 18,13211,267
SplitCroatia 18,08911,240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,79611,058
StudsgårdDenmark 18,01011,191
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6098,457
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6318,471
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6698,494
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6058,454
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6848,503
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5808,439
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5598,426
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5008,389
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6868,505
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6618,489
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5868,442
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5338,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5858,442
San GabrielEcuador 11,6357,230
SalloumEgypt 16,96810,544
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,80710,444
SohagEgypt 16,13710,028
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0729,987
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6457,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5675,324
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,47910,240
StrasbourgFrance 18,61711,569
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9188,649
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8888,630
SukhumiGeorgia 16,11210,012
SchleswigGermany 18,10711,252
StuttgartGermany 18,50511,499
SamosGreece 17,10510,629
Skiros IslandGreece 17,34910,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,25210,720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,12110,018
SiguiriGuinea 16,69010,372
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7557,305
SzegedHungary 17,78911,054
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,03511,207
StykkisholmurIceland 17,18310,678
SagarIndia 12,0757,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0478,107
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3983,355
SemnanIran 14,8289,215
ShahroudIran 14,7459,163
ShirazIran 14,5759,057
ShannonIreland 18,73511,642
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78311,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,11711,258
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,88311,113
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,60211,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,71711,631
Scuro MountainItaly 18,03411,206
SigonellaItaly 18,09611,245
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9769,928
SagaJapan 9,3745,825
SaigoJapan 9,5195,915
SakaiJapan 9,4595,878
SakataJapan 9,5315,923
SapporoJapan 9,9026,153
SaseboJapan 9,3915,836
SendaiJapan 9,4275,858
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1945,713
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4095,847
ShinjoJapan 9,4985,902
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1455,683
ShirakawaJapan 9,3375,802
ShizuokaJapan 9,1885,710
SumotoJapan 9,2695,760
SuttsuJapan 9,9116,159
SuwaJapan 9,3075,783
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9155,540
SavannakhetLaos 9,5185,915
SiauliaiLithuania 17,29310,746
SiluteLithuania 17,42810,830
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65210,969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5087,151
SalimaMalawi 12,5617,806
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6574,758
SibuMalaysia 7,8374,870
SanMali 16,90310,503
SegouMali 16,91610,512
SikassoMali 16,68610,369
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6496,617
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3267,038
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8347,354
SainshandMongolia 11,4457,112
SafiMorocco 18,99511,804
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,65911,595
SittweMyanmar 10,6916,644
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 240149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,87011,104
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7829,807
SaiqOman 13,7618,551
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6558,485
SurOman 13,5748,435
SialkotPakistan 12,9738,062
SibbiPakistan 13,3218,278
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8626,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6046,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4744,644
SandomierzPoland 17,58810,930
SniezkaPoland 17,98611,177
SuwalkiPoland 17,39310,808
SzczecinPoland 17,92011,136
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,50912,123
Santa MariaPortugal 18,37211,416
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9098,643
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5816,575
Satu MareRomania 17,56310,914
SibiuRomania 17,48310,864
SulinaRomania 17,03910,588
SadrinskRussia 14,8329,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,73910,402
SalekhardRussia 14,8569,232
SaratovRussia 15,8979,878
SejmcanRussia 11,7307,289
SelagoncyRussia 12,9608,053
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0256,230
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5817,197
SmolenskRussia 16,80810,444
SociRussia 16,22710,083
SortovalaRussia 16,64010,340
SuntarRussia 12,5197,779
SurgutRussia 14,4208,961
SverdlovskRussia 15,0319,340
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6199,706
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1208,774
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2679,487
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9047,397
SingaporeSingapore 8,3845,210
SliacSlovakia 17,82111,074
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9406,177
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2986,399
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,89312,362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,55612,152
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,66012,217
SevilleSpain 19,57812,166
SennarSudan 15,0389,345
ShambatSudan 15,2889,500
ShendiSudan 15,2999,507
StenseleSweden 16,96410,541
StockholmSweden 17,36610,792
StorlienSweden 17,26910,731
SundsvallSweden 17,15810,662
SantisSwitzerland 18,56411,536
SongeaTanzania 12,7867,946
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6055,969
SongkhlaThailand 9,1015,655
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6996,027
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3665,820
SurinThailand 9,4725,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,50410,256
SokodeTogo 16,33910,153
SfaxTunisia 18,31511,381
SousseTunisia 18,37811,420
SamsunTurkey 16,44310,218
SiirtTurkey 15,8689,861
SivasTurkey 16,33810,153
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,05011,838
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,13011,266
SarataUkraine 17,05310,597
SarnyUkraine 17,23910,713
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,69110,372
SumyUkraine 16,68610,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0828,751
SaltoUruguay 10,3836,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0706,879
Safford, AzUsa 11,3977,082
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8379,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1998,202
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1938,198
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2378,226
Salem, InUsa 13,5338,410
Salem, OrUsa 11,4957,143
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8357,354
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9697,438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8876,765
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9446,801
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9098,643
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8186,723
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4718,371
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8026,712
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8456,739
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6168,461
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0318,719
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5148,398
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5338,410
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7467,299
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6687,872
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8737,378
Selma, AlUsa 13,0478,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6229,086
Seymour, InUsa 13,5338,410
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5538,422
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4307,724
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5447,795
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9808,066
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0268,095
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6568,486
Southport, NcUsa 13,8778,623
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9118,645
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0398,102
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0087,462
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4828,378
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3098,270
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8798,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0546,869
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3208,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1948,199
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7198,525
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5459,038
State College, PaUsa 14,2408,849
State University, MsUsa 12,9528,048
State University, NmUsa 11,5377,169
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0158,709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1487,549
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1488,170
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0356,857
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0758,125
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7149,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6488,481
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7477,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0168,088
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9228,030
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4788,997
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9638,677
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6177,841
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0328,098
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2778,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,34811,402
SocotraYemen 13,3608,302
SenangaZambia 12,9218,029
SerenjeZambia 12,8577,989
SeshekeZambia 12,7367,914
SolweziZambia 13,1618,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -