New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6658,492
TiranaAlbania 17,79511,058
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,66110,975
TebessaAlgeria 18,55611,531
TimimounAlgeria 18,53011,515
TindoufAlgeria 18,49911,495
TouggourtAlgeria 18,55011,527
TrelewArgentina 8,9575,566
TucumanArgentina 10,3566,436
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3832,724
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3852,725
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5542,830
TibooburraAustralia 3,0891,920
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4932,171
TshaneBotswana 12,1727,564
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8017,955
TarauacaBrazil 11,5127,154
TauaBrazil 13,7518,545
TefeBrazil 12,3617,682
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5377,790
TeresinaBrazil 13,7028,514
TiriosBrazil 13,4768,374
TorresBrazil 11,0156,845
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8178,586
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7147,279
TriunfoBrazil 13,6928,508
TucuruiBrazil 13,3988,326
TuriacuBrazil 13,8588,611
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3087,648
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3518,296
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1518,172
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6308,470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3308,905
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2588,860
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2438,851
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4168,958
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0038,701
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7339,777
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9055,534
TaiyuanChina 10,7076,653
TaoyuanChina 9,1065,659
TengchongChina 10,6426,613
TønderDenmark 18,10611,251
TylstrupDenmark 17,87611,108
TystofteDenmark 17,96911,166
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4728,372
TahrirEgypt 16,46310,230
TantaEgypt 16,44610,220
TallinEstonia 17,05410,598
TartuEstonia 17,01510,573
TampereFinland 16,97510,548
TurkuFinland 17,10110,627
ToulonFrance 18,94111,770
ToulouseFrance 19,28811,985
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0083,112
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9992,485
TchibanGabon 14,7859,187
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7629,795
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,60311,560
TamaleGhana 16,42510,206
ThessalonikiGreece 17,51610,884
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,47610,860
TimehriGuyana 13,6508,482
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8347,354
TelaHonduras 11,9297,413
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1416,923
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1416,923
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5394,063
TabrizIran 15,5219,645
TeheranIran 15,0049,324
Tel AvivIsrael 16,18510,058
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,98911,179
TarvisioItaly 18,27911,359
TermoliItaly 18,19911,309
TorinoItaly 18,75911,657
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,76011,658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,31611,382
TrevicoItaly 18,16711,289
TrevisoItaly 18,40411,437
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28311,361
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,76311,659
TabouIvory Coast 15,9179,891
TadotsuJapan 9,3135,788
TakadaJapan 9,4075,846
TakamatsuJapan 9,3045,781
TakayamaJapan 9,3515,811
TanegashimaJapan 9,0975,653
TatenoJapan 9,2315,736
TateyamaJapan 9,1335,675
TokushimaJapan 9,2575,752
TokyoJapan 9,2075,721
TomakomaiJapan 9,8506,121
TottoriJapan 9,4105,847
ToyamaJapan 9,4095,847
ToyookaJapan 9,3905,835
TsuJapan 9,2405,742
TsurugaJapan 9,3505,810
TsuyamaJapan 9,3785,828
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6509,103
TripoliLebanon 16,23010,085
TobrukLibya 17,08910,619
TripoliLibya 18,00011,186
TelsiaiLithuania 17,35210,783
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2346,981
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7916,706
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1346,919
ThyoloMalawi 12,3007,643
TawauMalaysia 7,5344,682
TessalitMali 17,55710,910
TimbuktuMali 17,26610,729
TombMali 17,26010,725
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,45310,845
TacubayaMexico 11,2316,979
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5367,169
TarialanMongolia 12,2467,610
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3997,705
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1217,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6747,254
TangierMorocco 19,39312,051
TarfayaMorocco 18,43211,454
TazaMorocco 19,19111,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4206,475
TaungooMyanmar 10,3236,415
ThandweMyanmar 10,4536,496
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2351,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 535332
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 529329
TapanuiNew Zealand 606377
TauherenikauNew Zealand 190118
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 322200
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 384238
TaurangaNew Zealand 481299
Te AnauNew Zealand 634394
Te ArohaNew Zealand 470292
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 462287
Te KuitiNew Zealand 371231
Te TekoNew Zealand 481299
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 261162
TemukaNew Zealand 364226
TimaruNew Zealand 371230
Totara FlatNew Zealand 168105
TahouaNiger 16,85810,476
TillaberyNiger 16,89910,501
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8086,095
TromsoNorway 16,52310,268
TrondheimNorway 17,30510,754
ThumraitOman 13,7058,517
TacnaPeru 10,7486,679
TarapotoPeru 11,2086,965
TrujilloPeru 10,8696,754
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6334,743
TorunPoland 17,70411,002
TimisoaraRomania 17,70311,001
TambovRussia 16,22310,081
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2438,851
TaraRussia 14,2268,840
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3238,900
TermezRussia 13,8118,583
TernejRussia 10,2576,374
TobolskRussia 14,6169,083
TomskRussia 13,6188,462
Tot’MaRussia 16,0729,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3369,530
TuapseRussia 16,29410,125
TuraRussia 13,3308,283
TurukhanskRussia 13,9138,646
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0799,370
TortosaSpain 19,39312,051
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7906,705
TokerSudan 15,0929,378
TartousSyria 16,24310,093
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0865,646
TaboraTanzania 13,4728,371
TakThailand 9,9626,190
TrangThailand 9,2055,720
TabligboTogo 16,0709,986
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2897,015
TunisTunisia 18,45911,470
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0649,361
TireeUk 18,32111,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,43411,455
TernopilUkraine 17,33610,773
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4136,471
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9777,443
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1868,194
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1658,181
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1548,174
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0178,710
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8079,201
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Temple, TxUsa 12,1897,574
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6077,834
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9688,058
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8568,611
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1928,198
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8358,597
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7957,330
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3938,944
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1017,520
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4548,982
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2737,005
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6317,849
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0768,126
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5618,427
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8738,621
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -