New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8544,880
UaupesBrazil 12,4587,742
UbatubaBrazil 11,8147,341
UberabaBrazil 12,0227,470
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2868,256
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7257,907
UpernavikGreenland 15,6599,731
UummannaqGreenland 15,8919,875
UdineItaly 18,31611,381
Ustica IslandItaly 18,28511,363
UenoJapan 9,2585,753
UnzendakeJapan 9,3245,794
UrakawaJapan 9,7646,068
UshibukaJapan 9,2855,770
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2915,773
UwajimaJapan 9,2655,758
UkmergeLithuania 17,23910,713
UtenaLithuania 17,18010,676
UlaangomMongolia 12,8257,970
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8597,369
UlgiiMongolia 12,9008,016
UliastaiMongolia 12,4097,711
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7987,953
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6137,216
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7496,058
UfaRussia 15,2919,502
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4859,001
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1237,533
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1686,940
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1767,566
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5089,637
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8866,765
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8387,356
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0467,485
Umm BeninSudan 14,9749,305
UmeňSweden 16,95510,536
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3995,840
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7216,041
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9466,180
UrfaTurkey 16,09910,004
UsakTurkey 16,93110,521
Uman’Ukraine 17,01310,572
UzgorodUkraine 17,59610,934
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0558,734
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8648,615
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7618,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -