New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,80311,063
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9236,166
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1876,330
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7566,062
ViennaAustria 18,03111,205
VitebskBelarus 16,90810,507
VassourasBrazil 11,9857,447
VicosaBrazil 12,1867,573
VitoriaBrazil 12,3497,674
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8547,987
VarnaBulgaria 17,15910,663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5589,047
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8277,350
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7207,905
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7777,940
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7717,315
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7337,291
ValdiviaChile 8,7875,460
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8685,510
VallenarChile 9,8536,123
ValparaisoChile 9,4665,882
VanguardiaColombia 12,2477,610
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8947,391
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83011,079
VestervigDenmark 17,97511,170
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6348,472
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5438,416
VilsandiEstonia 17,25010,719
VaasaFinland 16,95510,536
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,40410,815
VeravalIndia 12,5607,805
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2797,009
ValentiaIreland 18,80211,684
VeniceItaly 18,39411,430
VeronaItaly 18,51011,502
VicenzaItaly 18,45511,468
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42911,452
ViterboItaly 18,44311,461
VolterraItaly 18,53911,520
VientianeLaos 9,7846,080
VarenaLithuania 17,29010,744
VilniusLithuania 17,24310,715
VeracruzMexico 11,4597,121
VlissingenNetherlands 18,62911,576
VaernesNorway 17,28810,743
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,48810,867
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,13510,027
VillarricaParaguay 10,9856,826
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,37710,798
VanavaraRussia 12,9878,070
VasileviciRussia 17,00310,566
Velikie LukiRussia 16,85410,473
VerhojanskRussia 12,5537,800
ViljujskRussia 12,5257,783
VitimRussia 12,4917,762
Vize IslandRussia 14,6269,089
VladivostokRussia 10,2496,369
VolgogradRussia 15,9689,922
VologdaRussia 16,24210,093
VoronezRussia 16,36510,170
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4997,767
VytegraRussia 16,38210,180
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9137,403
ValenciaSpain 19,43612,078
ValladolidSpain 19,83212,324
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83612,326
VisbySweden 17,46410,852
VanTurkey 15,7759,803
ValleyUk 18,67111,602
VinnitsaUkraine 17,12910,644
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0276,853
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9617,433
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7247,907
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5727,191
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9658,056
Vevay, InUsa 13,5898,444
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7657,933
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -