New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3311,449
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9754,956
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1021,306
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5542,208
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0563,142
WoomeraAustralia 3,4162,123
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1723,214
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4399,594
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1788,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4497,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2747,627
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1848,814
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9328,657
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3578,300
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0468,107
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2238,217
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5904,717
WajimaJapan 9,4895,896
WakamatsuJapan 9,3835,831
WakayamaJapan 9,2475,746
WakkanaiJapan 10,1326,296
WajirKenya 13,5868,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5507,799
WindhoekNamibia 12,4987,766
WaihiNew Zealand 492306
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 438272
WaimanaNew Zealand 485301
WaimateNew Zealand 418260
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 384238
WaingawaNew Zealand 213133
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 171107
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 433269
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 296184
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 626389
WaipukurauNew Zealand 321199
WairakeiNew Zealand 390242
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 425264
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 444276
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 194120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 469291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 164102
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 223138
WellingtonNew Zealand 13986
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14288
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13785
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 545339
WhatawhataNew Zealand 419260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 517321
WinchmoreNew Zealand 301187
WintonNew Zealand 665413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 515320
WarsawPoland 17,59210,932
WroclawPoland 17,89511,120
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0686,257
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1169,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8439,845
WauSudan 14,9409,284
WaddingtonUk 18,60711,563
Waco, TxUsa 12,2337,602
Wake IslandUsa 6,7674,205
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5157,777
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9138,024
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5208,401
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8427,359
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Warren, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Warren, PaUsa 14,2128,831
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2098,830
Washington, IaUsa 13,2068,206
Washington, InUsa 13,4588,363
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9368,039
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5249,026
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0928,136
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5328,409
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8078,580
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7598,550
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3678,307
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8908,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9638,677
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3458,914
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2728,248
West Point, GaUsa 13,2648,243
West Point, NyUsa 14,5459,038
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2358,225
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5888,444
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6117,837
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9557,429
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4278,965
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1178,773
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7828,564
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3338,907
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8597,991
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3458,914
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3598,923
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8998,637
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3098,271
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8198,587
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2138,211
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4817,134
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4957,143
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6958,510
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0978,760
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -