New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7459,784
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3969,567
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
YaoundeCameroon 15,4659,610
YokoCameroon 15,6079,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2639,485
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1988,201
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1178,151
YanjiChina 10,3256,416
YichangChina 10,2076,343
YinchuanChina 11,1576,933
YiningChina 13,1578,176
YariguiesColombia 12,4457,733
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5968,449
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6078,456
YazdIran 14,5679,052
YakushimaJapan 9,0815,643
YamagataJapan 9,4465,870
YamaguchiJapan 9,4055,844
YokkaichiJapan 9,2585,753
YokohamaJapan 9,1865,709
YonagoJapan 9,4445,869
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9465,559
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6844,154
YeMyanmar 9,9356,174
YolaNigeria 15,9779,928
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6375,988
YurimaguasPeru 11,2757,007
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0309,340
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2606,376
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5929,068
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7617,309
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0127,465
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2137,589
York, PaUsa 14,2688,866
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0518,732
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0536,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -