New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Appleby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Appleby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Appleby with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8978,636
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31511,381
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6279,711
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6668,492
ZhengzhouChina 10,4006,463
ZhijiangChina 10,0436,241
ZagrebCroatia 18,11011,254
ZugspitzeGermany 18,44211,460
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,61110,943
ZahedanIran 13,8868,629
ZanjanIran 15,2829,496
ZacatecasMexico 11,2066,963
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2536,993
ZinderNiger 16,59410,312
ZhobPakistan 13,3038,266
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4574,634
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4554,633
ZamoscPoland 17,48610,866
Zielona GoraPoland 17,94511,151
ZigalovoRussia 12,4657,746
ZiganskRussia 12,7297,910
ZyryankaRussia 12,0517,489
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,52212,131
ZurichSwitzerland 18,61311,566
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9578,051
ZonguldakTurkey 16,81310,447
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,65810,351
ZitomirUkraine 17,10910,632
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,83410,461
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,84310,467
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5067,150
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3068,269
ZambeziZambia 13,1868,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -